Pricing Notice to Customers
_____

Dear customers,

This privacy notice for personal data (“Privacy Notice”) is issued to all customers of IsItUp DotCom Sdn Bhd (which includes all its subsidiaries, related and/or associated companies) (“Company”, “we”, “us” or “our”), pursuant to the statutory requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”).

During your course of dealings with us, we will collect and process your personal data for purposes, including, to communicate with you, provide products and/or services to you, administer and give effect to your commercial transactions with us, respond to your enquiries or complaints, provide you with information and/or updates on products, services and/or promotions offered by us and selected third parties, identify you (including publishing your name and photograph) when you participate in any events/activities organised by us and other purposes required to operate and maintain our business as set out in our Privacy Policy (collectively referred to as “Purposes”).

We will not disclose any of your personal data to any third party without your consent except to the Company’s group of companies (including the Company’s holding company, subsidiaries, related and/or associated companies), our professional advisers, vendors, suppliers, agents, contractors, service providers, business partners, insurance companies, banks and/or financial institutions, within or outside Malaysia, where necessary, for the Purposes mentioned above, to any party who undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, to any person as set out in our Privacy Policy, or to whom we are compelled or required under the law to disclose to. A copy of our Privacy Policy is available on our website at www.isitup.com.

It is necessary for us to collect and process your personal data. If you do not provide us with your personal data, or do not consent to this Privacy Notice, we will not be able to effectively provide products and/or services to you or process your personal data for any of the Purposes, if at all.

We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is stored securely. You have the right to request for access to, request for a copy of and request to update or correct, your personal data held by us. You also have the right at any time to request us to limit the processing and use of your personal data (for example, requesting us to stop sending you any marketing and promotional materials or contacting you for marketing purposes), subject to our right to rely on any statutory exemptions and/or exceptions to collect, use and disclose your personal data.

Your written requests or queries should be addressed to:

Privacy Policy, Technical Support Department

Address: IsItUp DotCom Sdn Bhd, Unit 2-05, Level 2, Tower A, The Vertical Business Suite, Bangsar South, No 8, Jalan Kerinchi, 59200 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Email Address: privacypolicy@isitup.com

By providing your personal data to us, you consent to us processing your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice, and you confirm that all personal data provided by you is accurate and complete, and that none of it is misleading or out of date. You will promptly update us in the event of any change to your personal data.

To the extent that you have provided (or will provide) personal data about your family members, spouse, other dependents and/or other individuals, you confirm that you have explained (or will explain) to them that their personal data will be provided to, and processed by, us and you represent and warrant that you have obtained their consent to the processing (including disclosure and transfer) of their personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

We reserve the right to update and amend this Privacy Notice or our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any amendments to this Privacy Notice or our Privacy Policy via announcements on our website or other appropriate means. If we amend this Privacy Notice or our Privacy Policy, the amendment will only apply to personal data collected after we have posted the revised Privacy Notice or Privacy Policy.

In accordance with Section 7(3) of the PDPA, this Privacy Notice is issued in both English and Bahasa Malaysia. In the event of any inconsistencies or discrepancies between the English version and the Bahasa Malaysia version, the English version shall prevail.

Customer Testimonials

Tony Fernandes

AirAsia Group | CEO

“IsItUp.com was chosen due to its commitment to delivering a solution that will maximise value and cost savings, as well as provide transparency through real-time tracking. As an innovative company AirAsia is always looking at new ways to create efficiency and maximise value.”


5.0
2017-07-04T10:47:40+00:00
AirAsia Group | CEO “IsItUp.com was chosen due to its commitment to delivering a solution that will maximise value and cost savings, as well as provide transparency through real-time tracking. As an innovative company AirAsia is always looking at new ways to create efficiency and maximise value.”
5.0
1